Results

2016

Ladies
1 Results Anne Green 40 86:34:31 Finish
2 Results Hisayo Kawahara 50 87:57:54 Finish
3 Results Angela White 50 88:27:07 Finish
4 Results Laura Frowen 94:44:32 Finish
5 Results Fiona Taylor 94:44:40 Finish
6 Results Claire Turton 95:17:33 Finish
Gents
1 Results Eoin Keith 40 51:38:15 Finish
2 Results John Knapp 50 57:08:29 Finish
=3 Results Tim Laney 50 58:41:00 Finish
=3 Results Jamie Lawler 40 58:41:00 Finish
5 Results Matt Neale 40 61:51:13 Finish
=6 Results Gregory Crowley 40 64:27:07 Finish
=6 Results Mark Collinson 64:27:07 Finish
8 Results Tremayne Cowdry 40 69:05:46 Finish
=9 Results Mark Lattanzi 50 70:26:33 Finish
=9 Results Neal Bailey 70:26:33 Finish
11 Results Kevin Bush 50 73:50:23 Finish
12 Results Karl Shields 40 73:53:28 Finish
=13 Results Iain Smith-Ward 40 77:28:00 Finish
=13 Results Gavin Fletcher 40 77:28:00 Finish
15 Results Daniel Aldus 79:23:38 Finish
16 Results Zac Poulton 40 79:46:24 Finish
17 Results Chris Bird 80:55:48 Finish
18 Results Chris Haswell 40 81:04:26 Finish
19 Results Andy Cole 60 81:28:11 Finish
20 Results John Fraser 40 82:49:54 Finish
21 Results Dave Howarth 50 83:51:26 Finish
=22 Results Charl Erasmus 40 87:24:14 Finish
=22 Results Ed Strong 87:24:14 Finish
24 Results Jonathan Wood 40 88:12:07 Finish
25 Results Richard Palmer 91:35:42 Finish
26 Results Benjamin Taylor 92:11:11 Finish
27 Results Andrew Morris 40 94:56:39 Finish
28 Results Daniel Milton 95:17:47 Finish
29 Results Malcolm Hicks 50 101:28:02 Finish
30 Results Peter Duffy 50 101:29:37 Finish
31 Results Peter Sowerby 50 102:20:10 Finish
32 Results Robert Campbell 60 102:20:55 Finish
33 Results Edward Townson 50 103:28:14 Finish
34 Results Robert Cullen 40 103:46:10 Finish
35 Results Steve Hamblett 50 103:57:53 Finish
Retired
  Results Dave Rowell 71:41:33 Lord Stone
  Results Jesse Palmer 50 55:02:13 DanbyWiske
  Results Eddie Winthorpe 40 36:15:26 Richmond
  Results David Taylor 50 62:56:47 Richmond
  Results Barnaby Page 40 53:55:09 Reeth
  Results Ben Hall 24:33:43 KirkbyStph
  Results Harry Adair 50 28:49:47 KirkbyStph
  Results John Lill 60 38:42:42 KirkbyStph
  Results Andy Lawrence 50 40:31:09 KirkbyStph

 

1/2 mile Hill Sprint – the real race..

Ladies
1 Results Laura Frowen 5:50  
2 Results Fiona Taylor 6:55  
3 Results Hisayo Kawahara 50 8:42  
4 Results Anne Green 40 10:22  
5 Results Claire Turton 10:41  
6 Results Angela White 50 16:28  
Gents
1 Results Daniel Milton 4:36  
2 Results Malcolm Hicks 50 4:47  
3 Results Andrew Morris 40 4:56  
4 Results Edward Townson 50 5:35  
5 Results Zac Poulton 40 5:55  
6 Results John Fraser 40 5:59  
7 Results Daniel Aldus 6:05  
8 Results Peter Duffy 50 6:10  
9 Results Mark Lattanzi 50 6:13  
10 Results Robert Cullen 40 6:42  
11 Results Jonathan Wood 40 6:50  
12 Results Mark Collinson 6:57  
13 Results Peter Sowerby 50 7:18  
14 Results Robert Campbell 60 7:24  
15 Results Benjamin Taylor 9:15  
16 Results Matt Neale 40 9:56  
17 Results Gregory Crowley 40 9:58  
18 Results Chris Haswell 40 11:16  
19 Results Steve Hamblett 50 12:16  
20 Results Andy Cole 60 12:46  
21 Results Tim Laney 50 13:05  
22 Results Iain Smith-Ward 40 14:10  
23 Results Neal Bailey 14:11  
24 Results Richard Palmer 14:27  
25 Results Gavin Fletcher 40 15:10  
26 Results Kevin Bush 50 15:17  
27 Results Jamie Lawler 40 18:31  
28 Results Dave Howarth 50 18:59  
29 Results Eoin Keith 40 19:01  
30 Results Charl Erasmus 40 19:31  
31 Results Ed Strong 20:42  
32 Results Tremayne Cowdry 40 21:35  
33 Results Karl Shields 40 23:00  
34 Results John Knapp 50 +2hrs  
35 Results Chris Bird