Northern Traverse 2018

Northern Traverse Ladies
1 Results 2018 Karen Nash F50 63:18:13 Finish
2 Results 2018 Jennifer Scotney F 78:37:42 Finish
3 Results 2018 Hisayo Kawahara F50 79:09:06 Finish
4 Results 2018 Angela White F50 85:55:39 Finish
5 Results 2018 Sarah Fuller F40 93:44:20 Finish
6 Results 2018 Harriet Shields F40 96:54:48 Finish
Northern Traverse Gents
1 Results 2018 Eoin Keith M40 51:26:17 Finish
2 Results 2018 Paul Nelson M50 52:40:54 Finish
3 Results 2018 Gregory Crowley M50 54:45:48 Finish
4 Results 2018 Matt Neale M40 65:32:44 Finish
5 Results 2018 Mark Lattanzi M50 71:20:22 Finish
6 Results 2018 Richard Gover M 76:55:42 Finish
7 Results 2018 Tony Trundley M50 77:18:32 Finish
8 Results 2018 Andy Hewat M50 77:36:28 Finish
9 Results 2018 Iain Smith-Ward M40 78:37:42 Finish
= Results 2018 Alan Jackson M60 78:37:42 Finish
11 Results 2018 Russ Platt M50 80:06:55 Finish
12 Results 2018 Robert Hopkins M40 80:34:20 Finish
13 Results 2018 Mark Saunders M40 82:30:29 Finish
14 Results 2018 Jim Tinnion M40 83:01:26 Finish
= Results 2018 Nicholas Hockenhull M50 83:01:26 Finish
16 Results 2018 Jonathan Steele M40 83:43:31 Finish
17 Results 2018 Martin Scott M50 84:35:17 Finish
18 Results 2018 Matthew Holt M40 87:53:14 Finish
19 Results 2018 Phil Whiting M40 90:03:30 Finish
20 Results 2018 John Kynaston M50 91:25:57 Finish
21 Results 2018 Chris Dempsey M40 92:19:23 Finish
22 Results 2018 Christopher Tidmore M40 93:44:20 Finish
= Results 2018 Jess Palmer M60 93:44:20 Finish
24 Results 2018 Neil Bowmer M50 95:18:38 Finish
25 Results 2018 Basil Heaney M50 95:22:55 Finish
26 Results 2018 Adam Close M 96:53:09 Finish
27 Results 2018 Karl Shields M40 96:54:48 Finish
28 Results 2018 Wilfred Bell M60 97:14:40 Finish
29 Results 2018 Lacrouts Benjamin M 98:50:19 Finish
30 Results 2018 Derek Pickles M40 99:08:23 Finish
31 Results 2018 Charlie Nobbs M50 99:21:46 Finish
= Results 2018 Mike Gilbert M50 99:21:46 Finish
33 Results 2018 Dave Parker M50 100:47:52 Finish
= Results 2018 Matt Hindmarch M 100:47:52 Finish
35 Results 2018 Simon Bilton M50 103:27:16 Finish
36 Results 2018 Jonathan Sutcliffe M50 104:16:00 Finish
37 Results 2018 Peter Hall M60 105:06:17 Finish
= Results 2018 Martin Webb M40 105:06:17 Finish
Northern Traverse Retired
Results 2018 Richard Parker M50 160.26 M Lion Inn
Results 2018 Darren Hartley M 116.52 M Richmond
Results 2018 Ben Hall M 116.52 M Richmond
Results 2018 Darren Duery F40 114.42 M NineStand
Results 2018 Jonathan Bellarby M50 81.27 M KirkbyStph
Results 2018 Rob Jones M40 60.93 M Shap
Results 2018 Michael Groves M 54.08 M Shap
Results 2018 Rob Turner M40 52.70 M Shap

Lakes Traverse 2018

Lakes Traverse Ladies
1 Results 2018 Cass Chisholm F 15:15:35 Shap
2 Results 2018 Nicola Richards F40 15:55:50 Shap
3 Results 2018 Lucie Barnes F 22:16:58 Shap
4 Results 2018 Lora Lattanzi F40 24:54:11 Shap
5 Results 2018 Thorlene Egerton F50 24:54:13 Shap
6 Results 2018 Rachel Sheldrake F50 25:12:47 Shap
Lakes Traverse Gents
1 Results 2018 Adam Potter M40 12:17:45 Shap
2 Results 2018 Richard Wilson M 14:16:45 Shap
= Results 2018 Matt Wilson M40 14:16:45 Shap
4 Results 2018 Mark Clarkson M 14:29:55 Shap
5 Results 2018 William Sisson M 15:55:49 Shap
6 Results 2018 Jonatan Pinkse M40 16:53:43 Shap
7 Results 2018 Dave Owen M40 17:11:30 Shap
8 Results 2018 Adrian Shaw M50 17:14:31 Shap
9 Results 2018 Dave Howarth M50 17:24:54 Shap
10 Results 2018 Robert Cullen M50 17:58:37 Shap
11 Results 2018 Alex Copley M 18:09:20 Shap
12 Results 2018 Peter Bradley M50 18:25:03 Shap
13 Results 2018 Ian Sturgess M50 18:49:16 Shap
14 Results 2018 Gordon Brough M50 20:15:41 Shap
= Results 2018 Gary Challinor M50 20:15:41 Shap
16 Results 2018 Eddie Winthorpe M40 20:51:20 Shap
17 Results 2018 Murraigh McDonald M40 21:20:57 Shap
= Results 2018 Jim Preston M40 21:20:57 Shap
19 Results 2018 Matthew Daniel M 21:51:22 Shap
20 Results 2018 Michael Harrison M40 22:05:41 Shap
21 Results 2018 Jim Parker M60 25:15:16 Shap
22 Results 2018 Peter Thompson M50 25:18:30 Shap
= Results 2018 Stuart Till M40 25:18:30 Shap
24 Results 2018 John Daniel M60 27:09:25 Shap
25 Results 2018 Burkhard Kloss M40 28:38:24 Shap
Lakes Traverse Retired
Results 2018 David Reece M 45.14 M Patterdale
Results 2018 Noel Privat M40 45.06 M Patterdale
Results 2018 Ruiqi Xu M 45.06 M Patterdale
Results 2018 John MacLeod M50 25.99 M Ennerdale
Results 2018 Frank Hinds M50 25.91 M Ennerdale

1/2 mile Hill Sprint – the real race..

Ladies
1 Results 2018 Harriet Shields 05:20
2 Results 2018 Angela White 06:10
3 Results 2018 Karen Nash 07:48
4 Results 2018 Hisayo Kawahara 11:20
5 Results 2018 Sarah Fuller 13:43
6 Results 2018 Jennifer Scotney 20:54
Gents
1 Results 2018 Lacrouts Benjamin 03:47
2 Results 2018 Karl Shields 04:24
3 Results 2018 Mark Lattanzi 04:49
4 Results 2018 Phil Whiting 05:04
5 Results 2018 Richard Gover 05:07
6 Results 2018 Dave Parker 05:15
7 Results 2018 Matt Hindmarch 05:24
8 Results 2018 Jim Tinnion 05:52
9 Results 2018 Jonathan Steele 06:07
10 Results 2018 Andy Hewat 07:25
11 Results 2018 Matthew Holt 07:26
12 Results 2018 John Kynaston 07:55
13 Results 2018 Martin Scott 08:47
14 Results 2018 Michael Groves 09:43
15 Results 2018 Adam Close 10:03
16 Results 2018 Chris Dempsey 11:04
17 Results 2018 Basil Heaney 11:23
18 Results 2018 Christopher Tidmore 11:23
19 Results 2018 Mike Gilbert 11:48
20 Results 2018 Charlie Nobbs 12:09
21 Results 2018 Nicholas Hockenhull 12:10
22 Results 2018 Gregory Crowley 12:23
23 Results 2018 Iain Smith-Ward 12:40
24 Results 2018 Matt Neale 13:33
25 Results 2018 Jess Palmer 13:50
26 Results 2018 Tony Trundley 15:00
27 Results 2018 Wilfred Bell 15:02
28 Results 2018 Robert Hopkins 15:34
29 Results 2018 Russ Platt 15:37
30 Results 2018 Alan Jackson 20:34
31 Results 2018 Derek Pickles 21:40
32 Results 2018 Paul Nelson 23:16
33 Results 2018 Neil Bowmer 23:18
34 Results 2018 Eoin Keith 25:04
Results 2018 Matt Green + Cameras 03:41
Results 2018 Ryan – Test Run! 04:16
Results 2018 Pyro + Cameras 06:40